Artists 2021-2022

10th Splitgraphic Biennial is by invitation only.

All participating artists who will exhibit their works have been invited by the curators of the biennial.

INGRID LEDENT (BELGIUM) – 24 invited and selected artists

  1. Annu Vertanen, Finland
  2. Wang Jiayi, China
  3. Malgorzata Jozefowicz, Poland
  4. Anna Trojanowska, Poland
  5. Gesa Puell, Germany
  6. Linda Vinck, Belgium
  7. Haruka Hashido, Japan
  8. Barbara Madsen, USA
  9. Wang Yan, China
  10. Vojtech Kovarik, Czech Republic
  11. Magdalena Uchman, Poland
  12. Katri Ikavalko, Finland
  13. Tracy Templeton, Canada
  14. Rafael Rodriguez, Spain
  15. Darina Peeva, Bulgaria
  16. Krzysztof Tomalski, Poland
  17. Sean Caulfield, Canada
  18. Zbynek Janacek, Czech Republic
  19. Kou Jianghui, China
  20. Alicia Candiani, Argentina
  21. Marcin Hajewski, Poland
  22. Katsutoshi Yuasa, Japan
  23. Olga Slaska, Poland
  24. Hyejeong Kwon, South Korea

YOSHIO IMAMURA (JAPAN) – 25 invited and selected artists

  1. Ewelina Kołakowska, Poland    
  2. Vasiliki Kolipetsa, Greece   
  3. Jānis Murovskis, Latvia
  4. Lee Wonsuk, Korea
  5. Teerawoot Com-on, Thailand
  6. Jitti Jumnianwai, Thailand
  7. Krzysztof Szymanowicz, Poland
  8. G. Carbó Berthold, Spain
  9. Praween Piangchompu, Thailand
  10. Kamruzzaman Sagar, Bangladesh
  11. Akemi Noguchi, France
  12. Evan D. Summer, USA
  13. Taichi Kodama, Japan
  14. Masahiro Kasai, Japan
  15. Suzuki Toshiya, Japan
  16. Toshiko Hishida, Japan
  17. Yuko Iwakiri, Japan
  18. Naoko Ito, Japan
  19. Okada Marie, Japan
  20. Kyoko Sato, Japan
  21. Kohei Wakatsuki, Japan 
  22. Tadayoshi Nakabayashi, Japan
  23. Shu Ueno, Japan
  24. Teruo  Isomi, Japan
  25. Harumi Sonoyama, Japan

SPLITGRAPHIC BIENNIAL – 9 invited artists previous Splitgraphic Grand Prix winners

  1. Masahiro Fukuda, Japan (Robert Adam Award I Splitgraphic 2003)
  2. Janice Wong, Canada (Special Awards I&II Splitgraphic 2003 – 2005)
  3. Brita Weglin, Sweden (Special Award III Splitgraphic 2007)
  4. Hugo Besard, Belgium (Grand Prix IV Splitgraphic 2009)
  5. Ingrid Ledent, Belgium (Grand Prix V Splitgraphic 2011)
  6. Marta Lech, Poland (Grand Prix VI Splitgraphic 2013)
  7. Wojciech Tylbor-Kubrakiewicz, Poland (Grand Prix VII Splitgraphic 2015)
  8.  Yoshio Imamura, Japan (Grand Prix VIII Splitgraphic 2017)
  9. Ivan Kožarić, Croatia (Lifetime Achievement Award) IN MEMORIAM